The Euro Cup 2021 will kick start on June 12 from 12:30 am IST.

UEFA European Championship, meant to be held in 2020 but postponed to 2021 due to coronavirus pandemic, will finally start on June 12, 2021 (according to Indian Standard Time). After a complete season of European club championships without fans due to Covid-19, the much-awaited football tournament will welcome supporters inside the stadiums. The final of Euro Cup 2021 will take place on July 12, 2021 at 12:30 am IST.

UEFA Euro Cup 2021 venue:

* Wembley Stadium: London, England
* Saint Petersburg Stadium: Saint Petersburg, Russia
* Baku Olympic Stadium: Baku, Azerbaijan
* Football Arena Munich: Munich, Germany
* Olimpico in Rome: Rome, Italy
* National Arena Bucharest: Bucharest, Romania
* Stadium La Cartuja Sevilla: Seville, Spain
* Johan Cruijff ArenA: Amsterdam, Netherlands
* Puskas Arena: Budapest, Hungary
* Parken Stadium: Copenhagen, Denmark
* Hampden Park:  Glasgow, Scotland

UEFA Euro 2021 Teams:

Group A

  • Turkey
  • Italy
  • Wales
  • Switzerland

Group B

  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Belgium
  • Russia

Group C

  • Netherlands
  • Ukraine
  • Austria
  • North Macedonia

Group D

  • England
  • Croatia
  • Scotland
  • Czech Republic

Group E

  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Poland
  • Slovakia

Group F

  • Hungary
  • Portugal
  • France
  • Germany





UEFA Euro Cup 2021 full schedule list:

GROUP STAGE:

Saturday, 12 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland — 6:30 pm IST, Baku
Group B: Denmark vs Finland — 9:30 pm IST Copenhagen

Sunday, 13 June

Group B: Belgium vs Russia — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg
Group D: England vs Croatia — 6:30 pm IST, London
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

Monday, 14 June

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic — 6:30 pm IST, Glasgow
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

Tuesday, 15 June

Group E: Spain vs Sweden — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal — 9:30 pm IST, Budapest

Wednesday, 16 June

Group F: France vs Germany — 12:30 am IST, Munich
Group B: Finland vs Russia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group A: Turkey vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

Thursday, June 17

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia — 6:30 am IST, Bucharest
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium — 9:30 pm IST, Copenhagen

Friday, June 18

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic — 9:30 pm IST, Glasgow

Saturday, June 19

Group D: England vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, London
Group F: Hungary vs France — 6:30 am IST, Budapest
Group F: Portugal vs Germany — 9:30 pm IST, Munich

Sunday, June 20

Group E: Spain vs Poland — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group A: Italy vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Rome
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

Monday, June 21

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands — 9:30 pm IST, Amsterdam
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

Tuesday, June 22

Group B: Russia vs Denmark — 12:30 am IST, Copenhagen
Group B: Finland vs Belgium — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg

Wednesday, June 23

Group D: Czech Republic vs England — 12:30 am IST, London
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, Glasgow
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain — 9:30 pm IST, Seville
Group E: Sweden vs Poland — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

Thursday, June 24

Group F: Germany vs Hungary — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
Group F: Portugal v France — 12:30 AM IST, Budapest

ROUND OF 16:

Saturday, June 26

1: 2A vs 2B — 9:30 PM IST, Amsterdam

Sunday, June 27

2: 1A vs 2C — 12:30 AM IST, London
3: 1C vs 3D/E/F — 9:30 PM IST, Budapest

Monday, June 28

4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F — 12:30 AM IST, Seville
5: 2D vs 2E — 9:30 PM IST, Copenhagen

Tuesday, June 29

6: 1F vs 3A/B/C — 12:30 AM IST, Bucharest
7: 1D vs 2F — 9:30 PM IST, London

Wednesday, June 30

8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D — 12:30 AM IST, Glasgow

QUARTER-FINALS:

Friday, July 2

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 — 9:30 PM IST, St Petersburg

Saturday, July 3

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 — 9:30 PM IST, Baku

Sunday, July 4

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 — 12:30 AM IST, Rome

SEMI-FINALS:

Wednesday, July 7

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 — 12:30 AM IST, London

Thursday, July 8

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 — 12:30 AM IST, London

FINAL:

Monday, July 12

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 — 12:30 AM IST, London

Where to watch UEFA Euro Cup 2021?

Watch UEFA Euro Cup 2021 on SonyLiv.

SHARE: